Jump to content

NevadaHusker27

Members2
  • Content Count

    321
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

1 Neutral

About NevadaHusker27

  • Rank
    Three-Star Recruit
  • Birthday 05/01/1988

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://
  • Yahoo
    Iceman8427@yahoo.com

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  1. NevadaHusker27

    CB Brendan Radley-Hiles [Oklahoma - Signed LOI]

    TJ Pledger and Brian Hightower are two prospects at IMG Academy we have been after for quite some time
  2. NevadaHusker27

    SIGNED - DT Deontre Thomas

    Could also be JuCo DT Isaiah Johnson. He mentioned that he was planning on visiting during the spring game
  3. NevadaHusker27

    Ex - Husker Parrella to be named Husker D-line coach

    This hire reminds me of a move USC made years ago when they hired Ken Norton Jr. as a assistant coach. Norton Jr. had only a few years of experience coaching in high school but was a solid hire for the program.
  4. NevadaHusker27

    Fantasy UFC 121

    Preliminary card (Spike TV) Middleweight bout: Patrick Côté vs. Tom Lawlor Winner: Patrick Cote via KO (Round 3) Middleweight bout: Court McGee vs. Ryan Jensen Winner: Court McGee via submission (Round 2) Main card Heavyweight bout: Brendan Schaub vs. Gabriel Gonzaga Winner: Brendan Schaub via TKO (Round 2) Light Heavyweight bout: Tito Ortiz vs. Matt Hamill Winner: Matt Hamill via unanimous decision Welterweight bout: Diego Sanchez vs. Paulo Thiago Winner: Paulo Thiago via submission (Round 3) Welterweight bout: Jake Shields vs. Martin Kampmann Winner: Jake Shields via unanimous decision Main Event (worth double points) Heavyweight Championship bout: Brock Lesnar vs. Cain Velasquez Winner: Brock Lesner via TKO (Round 4)
  5. NevadaHusker27

    Fantasy UFC 119

    Prelims Middleweight bout: C.B. Dollaway vs. Joe Doerksen Winner: C.B. Dollaway via unanimous decision Heavyweight bout: Matt Mitrione vs. Joey Beltran Winner: Joey Beltran via TKO (Round 3) Main Card Lightweight bout: Melvin Guillard vs. Jeremy Stephens Winner: Melvin Guillard via KO (Round 1) Lightweight bout: Sean Sherk vs. Evan Dunham Winner: Evan Dunham via submission (Round 3) Welterweight bout: Matt Serra vs. Chris Lytle Winner: Matt Serra via split decision Light Heavyweight bout: Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Ryan Bader Winner: Ryan Bader via unanimous decison Main Event (worth double points) Heavyweight bout: Frank Mir vs. Mirko Filipović Winner: Frank Mir via Submission (Round 2)
  6. NevadaHusker27

    WR Anthony Denham

    Here is his highlight film from last year.
  7. NevadaHusker27

    Fantasy UFC 118

    Prelim Card Lightweight bout: Joe Lauzon vs. Gabe Ruediger Winner: Joe Lauzon via submission (Round 2) Lightweight bout: Andre Winner vs. Nik Lentz Winner: Andre Winner via unanimous decision (Round 3) Main Card Welterweight bout: Nate Diaz vs. Marcus Davis Winner: Nate Diaz via submission (Round 3) Lightweight bout: Kenny Florian vs. Gray Maynard Winner: Kenny Florian via unanimous decision (Round 3) Middleweight bout: Demian Maia vs. Mario Miranda Winner: Mario Miranda via TKO (Round 2) Heavyweight bout: Randy Couture vs. James Toney Winner: Randy Couture via submission (Round 2) Main Event (worth double points) Lightweight Championship bout: Frankie Edgar vs. B.J. Penn Winner: B.J. Penn via KO (Round 4)
  8. NevadaHusker27

    Fantasy UFC 117

    Prelim card Welterweight bout: Dustin Hazelett vs. Rick Story Winner: Dustin Hazelett via submission Round 1 Light Heavyweight bout: Phil Davis vs. Rodney Wallace Winner: Phil Davis via TKO Round 2 Main Card Welterweight bout: Jon Fitch vs. Thiago Alves Winner: Jon Fitch via unanimous decision Round 3 Lightweight bout: Clay Guida vs. Rafael dos Anjos Winner: Clay Guida via unanimous decision Round 3 Welterweight bout: Matt Hughes vs. Ricardo Almeida Winner: Ricardo Almeida via submission Round 2 Heavyweight bout: Roy Nelson vs. Junior dos Santos Winner: Junior Dos Santos via TKO Round 2 Main Event (worth double points) Middleweight Championship bout: Anderson Silva © vs. Chael Sonnen Winner: Anderson Silva via submission Round 2
  9. NevadaHusker27

    Fantasy UFC Live: Jones vs. Matyushenko

    Preliminary Card (top two fights) Lightweight bout: Paul Kelly vs. Jacob Volkmann Paul Kelly via submission Round 3 Welterweight bout: DaMarques Johnson vs. Matthew Riddle Matt Riddle via unanimous decision Round 3 Main Card Middleweight bout: Yushin Okami vs. Mark Muñoz Yushin Okami via unanimous decision Round 3 Welterweight bout: John Howard vs. Jake Ellenberger John Howard via KO Round 1 Lightweight bout: Tyson Griffin vs. Takanori Gomi Takanori Gomi via unanimous decision Main Event(Worth Double Points) Light Heavyweight bout: Jon Jones vs. Vladimir Matyushenko Jon Jones via TKO Round 2
  10. NevadaHusker27

    WR Ted Lampkin

    Committed to Iowa State
  11. NevadaHusker27

    OT Garrett Greenlea

    Committed to Texas.
  12. NevadaHusker27

    ATH Tejay Johnson

    Scout.com has Nebraska listed as the favorite for Tejay Johnson.
  13. NevadaHusker27

    Undrafted Free Agents List

    Nate Swift has signed with the Broncos.
  14. NevadaHusker27

    QB Blake Bell

    It looks like Blake Bell committed to Oklahoma today.
×